U.S. Senate

Jacky Rosen (DEM) – 570

Dean Heller (REP) – 1056

Kamau Bakari (IAP) – 17

Tim Hagan (LIB) – 37

Barry Michaels (NPP) – 40

None of these candidates – 90

Governor

Steve Sisolak (DEM) – 540

Adam Laxalt (REP) – 1067

Russell Best (IAP) – 34

Ryan Bundy (NPP) – 64

Jared Lord (LIB) – 26

None of these candidates – 78

U.S. House District 4

Steven Horsford (DEM) – 646

Cresent Hardy (REM) – 1006

Gregg Luckner (LIB) – 20

Warren Markowitz (IAP) – 22

Dean McGonigle (NPP) – 31

Rodney Smith (NPP) – 46

Lieutenant Governor

Janine Hansen (IAP) – 94

Kate Marshall (DEM) – 687

Michael Roberson (REP) – 904

Ed Uehling (NPP) – 32

None of these candidates – 83

Secretary of State

Nelson Araujo (DEM) – 617

Barbara Cegavske (REP) – 1067

None of these candidates – 110

Treasurer

Bob Beers (REP) – 1036

Zach Conine (DEM) – 563

Bill Hoge (IAP) – 75

None of these candidates – 121

Controller

Catherine Byrne (DEM) – 637

Ron Knecht (REP) – 1012

None of these candidates – 132

Attorney General

Wes Duncan (REP) – 1009

Aaron Ford (DEM) – 549

Joel Hansen (IAP) – 130

None of the candidates – 116

Supreme Court – Seat C

Elissa Cadish (NP) – 720

Jerry Tao (NP) – 514

None of these candidates – 482

Supreme Court – Seat F

Abbi Silver (NP) – 1136

None of these candidates – 530

Supreme Court – Seat G

Mathew Harter (NP) – 498

Lidia Stiglich (NP) – 747

None of these candidates – 470

State Senate Dist. 14

Wendy Boszak (DEM) – 660

Ira Hansen (REP) – 1115

State Assembly Dist. 32

Alexis Hansen (REP) – 1143

Paula Povilatis (DEM) – 632

Question 1 – Rights for Crime Victims

Yes – 1016

No – 751

Question 2 – Exempt Feminine Hygiene Products

Yes – 872

No – 905

Question 3 – Open Electric Energy Market

Yes – 412

No – 1390

Question 4 – Medical Patient Tax Relief

Yes – 1125

No – 637

Question 5 – Automatic Voter Registration

Yes – 824

No – 952

Question 6 – Increase Renewable Energy

Yes – 928

No – 849

Local results

Mineral County Assessor

Janeen Clark (DEM) – 683

Kevin Chisum (REP) Incumbent – 1105

Mineral County Clerk

Christopher Nepper (DEM) Incumbent – 1529

Mineral County District Attorney

Sean Alden Rowe (DEM) Incumbent – 1456

Mineral County Public Administrator

Beth Cichowlaz (REP) Incumbent – 1542

Mineral County Auditor – Recorder

Donna Oberhansli (DEM) – 870

Cindy Nixon (REP) – 928

Mineral County Sheriff (Non-Partisan)

Earl William Perry (NP) – 589

Randall “Randy” Adams (NP) Incumbent – 1142

Hawthorne Justice Court (Non-Partisan)

Mike James (NP) – 926

Paula Joe Reed (NP) – 797

Mineral County School Board Trustee – Inside 4 years

Keith E. Neville (NP) – 974

David Ziegler (NP) –736

Mineral County Commissioner – Seat C

Mike Guss (DEM) – 662

Christine Hoferer (REP) – 1058